BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Friday, October 9, 2009

It's Friday!

This week went by so quickly yet so slowly for me. I'm so glad it's friday! And to top that off I don't have homework! First time in about two weeks!

Princess Bookie is having a HUGELY AMAZING contest. It is located here!

Hmmmm....what to talk about. I'm not sure. Well, check out her contest and leave me a comment telling me what you want to read at BashfulToast!

Be back later.=]=]

2 comments:

AJ said...

hmmmmmmmmmm what would i like to read on bashful toast, u ask? well, whatever u write (honestly, i read everything on ur site) and a few of the books on ur recommendation list are on my "to-read" list =)

dont change, chika!

FlossingSunshine said...

ummm...i want to read...brtiney spears quotes! nahh chris crocker!
ehh IDK.
And yeah, this week sped by, in slow motion, ya know?